DISTRICT LEVEL AWARDS  

   

Individual Awards  

   

District 5650 - Cadwallader Award  This award is presented each year since 1963 to a Rotarian in District 5650 who has made a  monumental contribution in one or all of the four areas of Rotary service.     
2019-2020 Clay Ehlers
2017-2018 Dr. John Herdman
2013-2014 Dr. Thomas Cardwell
2007-2008 Joseph Roberts  
2004-2005 Nicolette S. Klein  
2000-2001 Dr. George Lytton  

 

 

District 5650 Individual Awards and Citations  

2018-2019 Outstanding Club President - Suzanne Tyrrell
2017-2018 Outstanding Club President - Kay Wunderlich
2016-2017 Outstanding Club President - Clay Ehlers
2016-2017 Outstanding District Chair - Awards, Grants - Nicolette Klein

2015-2016 District Leadership Award  - Joseph Roberts

2015-2016 District Leadership Award - Nicolette Klein

2013-2014 Outstanding District Chair - District Trainer - John Herdman

2012-2013 Outstanding District Chair - The Rotary Foundation - Joseph Roberts
2011-2012 Outstanding District Chair - RYLA - Tom Cardwell
2009-2010 District Leadership Award - Nicolette Klein

2008-2009 Outtstanding Club President - Sandy Taylor
2008-2009 Best Newsletter - Medium Club - Judy Krasomil, Editor
2008-2009 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - Nicolette Klein
2007-2008 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - Nicolette Klein
2007-2008 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - Joe Roberts
2007-2008 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - John Herdman
2007-2008 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - Joyce Schmeeckle
2006-2007 Best Newsletter - Medium Club - Judy Krasomil, Editor
2006-2007 District Leadership Award - John Herdman
2006-2007 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - Nicolette Klein
2006-2007 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - Joe Roberts
2006-2007 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - John Herdman
2006-2007 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - Joyce Schmeeckle
2005-2006 Best Newsletter- Medium Club - Judy Krasomil, Editor
2005-2006 Rotary Knowledge Award - John Herdman
2005-2006 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - Nicolette Klein
2005-2006 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - Joe Roberts
2005-2006 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - John Herdman
2004-2005 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - Nicolette Klein
2004-2005 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - Joe Roberts
2004-2005 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - John Herdman
2003-2004 Best Newsletter- Medium Club - Judy Krasomil, Editor
2003-2004 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - Nicolette Klein
2003-2004 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - Joe Roberts
2003-2004 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - John Herdman
2002-2003 Outstanding District Chair - District Newsletter, Assistant Trainer -Nicolette Klein
2002-2003 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - John Herdman
2001-2002 Outstanding District Chair - Trainer - Joe Roberts
2001-2002 Outstanding District Chair - District Newsletter, District Conference - Nicolette Klein
2001-2002 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - John Herdman
2000-2001 Best Newsletter - Medium Club - Judy Krasomil, Editor
2000-2001 Outstanding District Chair - District Newsletter - Nicolette Klein
2000-2001 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - Joe Roberts
2000-2001 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - John Herdman
1999-2000 Excellence in Leadership - Medium Club - Scott Delisi, President
1999-2000 The Rotary Foundation District Service Award - George Lytton
1998-1999 Outstanding Leadership - Nicolette Klein, President
1998-1999 Rotary Knowledge Award - Joe Roberts
1997-1998 Best Newsletter - Medium Club - Nicolette Klein, Editor
1996-1997 Outstanding Club President - Small Club - Joe Roberts, President  

1993-1994 Best Newsletter - Small Club - Ardel Harger, Editor