DISTRICT LEVEL AWARDS  

  

Club Awards
 

District 5650 Club Awards and Citations

The Rotary Foundation Average Giving or Per Capita Annual Giving Club Ranking in District 5650  

2020-2021 Second Average TRF Giving (all funds) $468.61 - Dave Dietz, President

2019-2020 First Per Capita Annual Fund $326.79 - Chan Tyrrell, President
2018-2019 First Per Capita Annual Fund $316.05 - Suzanne Tyrrell, President

2017-2018 Fourth Per Capita Annual Fund $251.14 - Kay Wunderlich, President

2016-2017 Second Per Capita Annual Fund $262.34 - Clay Ehlers, President
2015-2016 Fourth Per Capita Annual Fund $252.43 - Clay Ehlers, President
2014-2015 Fourth Per Capita Annual Fund $229.20 - Jenny Cardwell, President

2013-2014 First Per Capita Annual Fund $207.95 - Bob Vrana, President
2012-2013 Fourth Per Capita Annual Fund $204.13 - Pat Grewe, President
2011-2012 Second Per Capita Annual Fund $220.33 - Elise White, President
2010-2011 Third Per Capita Annual Fund $206.84 - Thomas Cardwell, President

2009-2010 Second Per Capita Annual Fund $212.71 - Tracey McLain, President

2008-2009 Second Per Capita Annual Fund $180.00 - Sandy Taylor, President
2007-2008 Second Per Capita Annual Fund $195.85 - Carl Zeutzius, President
2006-2007 Second Per Capita $Annual Fund 177.95 - Craig Madson, President
2005-2006 Fourth Per Capita Annual Fund $166.85 - Brad Carter, President
2004-2005 Third Per Capita Annual Fund $189.20 - Nikki Isemann, President
2003-2004 First Per Capita Annual Fund $253.79 - Bernie Poppe, President
2002-2003 First Per Capita Annual Fund $219.02 - Lance Odom, President
2001-2002 Second Per Capita Annual Fund $201.71 - Mathew Schepers, President
2000-2001 Second Per Capita Annual Fund $162.20 - John Herdman, President  

1999-2000 Third Per Capita Annual Fund $138.69 - Scott Delisi, President

1998-1999 First Per Capita Annual Fund $144.63 - Nicolette Klein, President

1997-1998 Second Per Capita Annual Fund $110.57 - Brent Kasl, President 
1996-1997 Foundation Awards Annual Fund $134.27 - Joe Roberts, President  

1992-1993 First Per Capita Annual Fund - Joyce Schmeeckle, President

 

Other District Level Awards earned by the Club 

2020-2021 Excellence in Membership_Enhance Participation and President Hero Recognition - Dave Dietz, President
2019-2020 Outstanding Club - Medium Club - Chan Tyrrell, President
2018-2019 Best Overall Project - Tribute to First Responders - Suzanne Tyrrell, President
2017-2018 Tree Planting Initiative Award - Medium Club - Kay Wunderlich, President
2016-2017 Conference Attendance Award ($1,000 cash) award - Clay Ehlers, President

2016-2017 International Project Medium Club - Open World Program - Clay Ehlers, President
2015-2016 Overall Project - Joint Activities in Lincoln - Clay Ehlers, President
2014-2015 Outstanding Club - Medium Club - Jenny Cardwell, President
2014-2015 Outstanding Vocational Service - Career Day - Jenny Cardwell, President
2014-2015 Rotary Days Event - Jenny Cardwell, President

2013-2014 Outstanding Club Project - YMCA Music Playground (multi-club project) - Bob Vrana, President
2012-2013 Outstanding Club - Medium Club - Patrick Grewe, President
2012-2013 Outstanding International Service - Projects in The Republic of Georgia
2009-2010 Outstanding Club - Medium Club - Tracey McLain, President
2008-2009 Best Polio Plus Project - combined 4 Rotary Clubs in Lincoln
2007-2008 Outstanding Club - Medium Club - Carl Zeutzius, President
2006-2007 Best Literacy Project - English Language Learner Award
2006-2007 Best Vocational Service Project - Vocational Day
2005-2006 Best Vocational Service Project - English Language Learner Award
2004-2005 District Conference Attendance Award - Nikki Isemann, President
2003-2004 Best Community Service Project - Red Cross Appreciation Games  

2000-2001 Outstanding Club - Medium Club - John Herdman, President

 

Club Ranking in District 5650 (Program in effect 1996 through 2020)
 
2019-2020 First in District Top Ten Clubs - Chan Tyrrell, President
2018-2019 First in District Top Ten Clubs - Suzanne Tyrrell, President
2o17-2018 First in District Top Ten Clubs - Kay Wunderlich, President
2o16-2017 First in District Top Ten Clubs - Clay Ehlers, President
2o15-2016 Second in District Top Ten Clubs - Clay Ehlers, President
2014-2015 First in District Top Ten Clubs - Jenny Cardwell, President
2013-2014 First in District Top Ten Clubs - Bob Vrana, President
2012-2013 First in District Top Ten Clubs - Patrick Grewe, President
2011-2012 First in District Top Ten Clubs - Elise White, President
2010-2011 Second in District Top Ten Clubs - Thomas Cardwell, President
2009-2010 First in District Top Ten Clubs - Tracey McLain, President
2008-2009 First in District Top Ten Clubs - Sandy Taylor, President
2007-2008 First in District Top Ten Clubs - Carl Zeutzius, President
2006-2007 First in District Top Ten Clubs - Craig Madson, President
2005-2006 First in District Top Ten Clubs - Brad Carter, President
2004-2005 Second in District Top Ten Clubs - Nikki Isemann, President
2003-2004 First in District Top Ten Clubs - Bernie Poppe, President
2002-2003 Second in District Top Ten Clubs - Lance Odom, President
2001-2002 First in District Top Ten Clubs - Mathew Schepers, President
2000-2001 Third in District Top Ten Clubs - John Herdman, President
1996-1997 First in District Top Ten Clubs - Joe Roberts, President